CMA Fest 2022

CMA Fest Daily Schedule - Sunday June 12, 2022

 

BY PERFORMANCE TIME

10:00 AM - Callista Clark (Chevy Riverfront Stage)

10:45 AM - Michael Ray (Chevy Riverfront Stage)

10:45 AM - Noah Hicks (Maui Jim Reverb Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza)

10:45 AM - Chris Tomlin (CMA Close-Up Stage in Fan Fair X)

11:00 AM - Meghan Patrick (Chevy Vibes Stage at Walk of Fame Park)

11:00 AM - The Red Clay Strays (Dr. Pepper Amp Stage at Ascend Amp.)

11:00 AM - Patrick Murphy (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

11:25 AM - Kat & Alex (Maui Jim Reverb Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza)

11:30 AM - Jon Langston (Chevy Riverfront Stage)

11:30 AM - Catherine McGrath (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

11:45 AM - Chase Wright (Chevy Vibes Stage at Walk of Fame Park)

11:45 AM - Ryan Griffin (Dr. Pepper Amp Stage at Ascend Amp.)

12:00 PM - Brett Sheroky, Marla, and Joe Fox (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

12:05 PM - BEXAR (Maui Jim Reverb Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza)

12:15 PM - Kameron Marlowe (Chevy Riverfront Stage)

12:30 PM - King Calaway (Chevy Vibes Stage at Walk of Fame Park)

12:30 PM - Shy Carter (Dr. Pepper Amp Stage at Ascend Amp.)

12:30 PM - Jenny Tolman (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

12:45 PM - Caroline Jones (Maui Jim Reverb Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza)

1:00 PM - Blanco Brown (Chevy Riverfront Stage)

1:00 PM - The Gatlin Brothers (CMA Close-Up Stage in Fan Fair X)

1:15 PM - Chrissy Metz (Chevy Vibes Stage at Walk of Fame Park)

1:15 PM - Brittney Spencer (Dr. Pepper Amp Stage at Ascend Amp.)

1:25 PM - Jackson Dean (Maui Jim Reverb Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza)

1:30 PM - Brit Taylor (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

1:45 PM - Parmalee (Chevy Riverfront Stage)

2:00 PM - Darryl Worley (Chevy Vibes Stage at Walk of Fame Park)

2:00 PM - Sara Evans (Dr. Pepper Amp Stage at Ascend Amp.)

2:00 PM - Kaylee Bell (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

2:00 PM - Tyler Bryant, Roberta Lea, The Kentucky Gentleman, and Julie Williams (CMA Close-Up Stage in Fan Fair X)

2:05 PM - Madeline Edwards (Maui Jim Reverb Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza)

2:30 PM - LANCO (Chevy Riverfront Stage)

2:30 PM - SixForty1 (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

2:45 PM - Ty Herndon (Chevy Vibes Stage at Walk of Fame Park)

2:45 PM - Kylie Morgan (Dr. Pepper Amp Stage at Ascend Amp.)

2:45 PM - Allie Colleen (Maui Jim Reverb Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza)

3:00 PM - Paige King Johnson (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

3:15 PM - Easton Corbin (Chevy Riverfront Stage)

3:25 PM - Andrew Jannakos (Maui Jim Reverb Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza)

3:30 PM - Michelle Wright (Chevy Vibes Stage at Walk of Fame Park)

3:30 PM - Filmore (Dr. Pepper Amp Stage at Ascend Amp.)

3:30 PM - Greylan James (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

4:00 PM - Tenille Townes (Chevy Riverfront Stage)

4:05 PM - Aaron Goodvin (Maui Jim Reverb Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza)

4:15 PM - Andy Griggs (Chevy Vibes Stage at Walk of Fame Park)

4:15 PM - Jerrod Niemann (Dr. Pepper Amp Stage at Ascend Amp.)

4:45 PM - Scotty McCreery (Chevy Riverfront Stage)

TBD: Madeline Edwards (Nissan Stadium - Platform Stage)

TBD: Dylan Scott (Nissan Stadium - Platform Stage)

TBD: Dierks Bentley (Nissan Stadium)

TBD: Lady A (Nissan Stadium)

TBD: Russell Dickerson (Nissan Stadium)

TBD: Sara Evans (Nissan Stadium)

TBD: Elle King (Nissan Stadium)

TBD: Everette (Nissan Stadium)

TBD: Kylie Morgan (Nissan Stadium)

TBD: Angie K (Nissan Stadium)

TBD: Parker McCollum (Nissan Stadium)

TBD: Old Dominion (Nissan Stadium)

 

 

BY STAGE

NISSAN STADIUM
TBD: Angie K
TBD: Dierks Bentley
TBD: Elle King
TBD: Everette
TBD: Kylie Morgan
TBD: Parker McCollum
TBD: Old Dominion
TBD: Lady A
TBD: Russell Dickerson
TBD: Sara Evans

NISSAN STADIUM - PLATFORM STAGE
TBD: Dylan Scott
TBD: Madeline Edwards

CHEVY RIVERFRONT STAGE
10:00 AM - Callista Clark
10:45 AM - Michael Ray
11:30 AM - Jon Langston
12:15 PM - Kameron Marlowe
1:00 PM - Blanco Brown
1:45 PM - Parmalee
2:30 PM - LANCO
3:15 PM - Easton Corbin
4:00 PM - Tenille Townes
4:45 PM - Scotty McCreery

CHEVY VIBES STAGE AT WALK OF FAME PARK
11:00 AM - Meghan Patrick
11:45 AM - Chase Wright
12:30 PM - King Calaway
1:15 PM - Chrissy Metz
2:00 PM - Darryl Worley
2:45 PM - Ty Herndon
3:30 PM - Michelle Wright
4:15 PM - Andy Griggs

DR. PEPPER AMP STAGE AT ASCEND AMP.
11:00 AM - The Red Clay Strays
11:45 AM - Ryan Griffin
12:30 PM - Shy Carter
1:15 PM - Brittney Spencer
2:00 PM - Sara Evans
2:45 PM - Kylie Morgan
3:30 PM - Filmore
4:15 PM - Jerrod Niemann

MAUI JIM REVERB STAGE AT BRIDGESTONE ARENA PLAZA
10:45 AM - Noah Hicks
11:25 AM - Kat & Alex
12:05 PM - BEXAR
12:45 PM - Caroline Jones
1:25 PM - Jackson Dean
2:05 PM - Madeline Edwards
2:45 PM - Allie Colleen
3:25 PM - Andrew Jannakos
4:05 PM - Aaron Goodvin

SPOTLIGHT STAGE IN FAN FAIR X
11:00 AM - Patrick Murphy 
11:30 AM - Catherine McGrath 
12:00 PM - Brett Sheroky, Marla, and Joe Fox
12:30 PM - Jenny Tolman 
1:30 PM - Brit Taylor 
2:00 PM - Kaylee Bell 
2:30 PM - SixForty1 
3:00 PM - Paige King Johnson 
3:30 PM - Greylan James 

CMA CLOSE-UP STAGE IN FAN FAIR X
10:45 AM - Chris Tomlin 
1:00 PM - The Gatlin Brothers 
2:00 PM - Tyler Bryant, Roberta Lea, The Kentucky Gentleman, and Julie Williams 


 

OTHER EVENTS  

 

11:00 AM - 6:00 -PM - Spotify House at CMA Fest at Ole Red

Performances by:  Adam Doleac, Jordan Davis, Lily Rose, Midland, Riley Green, Spencer Crandall, Tiera Kennedy

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

11:00 AM - 5:30 -PM - at Hard Rock Cafe Stage

Performances by: Todd Tilghman, Alissa Griffith, Conner Sweet, Harper Grace, The Lost Trailers & Friends, Garrett Jacobs, Landon Parker, Alyssa Bonagura, and Baylee Littrell 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

11:00 AM - 1:00 -PM - The Woman of Country Presents... at Live Oak

Performances by: Carolyn Miller with Caroline Watkins, Lauren Hungate, Lauren Mascitti, and Maggie Baugh

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

12:00 PM - Musician Spotlight at Country Music Hall of Fame

Performances by: Josh Osborne of Brothers Osborne

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

12:00 PM - 5:00 PM - BNoticed! and Friends on the Rhinestone Stage at Glen Campbell Museum

Performances by: Taylon Hope, Rob Wolf, Joe Barron, Boom Town Saints, and Allie Colleen

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

12:00 PM - Meghan Linsey & Friends at Skydeck at Fifth + Broadway

Performances by: Meghan Linsey, Sarah Potenza, Blessing Offor, Mike Parker, and Charles Esten

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

3:00 PM - Brandon Hartt at The Skydeck at Assembly Hall (Fifth + Broadway)

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

4:00 PM - Anna Vaus at The Skydeck at Assembly Hall (Fifth + Broadway)

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

5:00 PM - Kameron Marlowe will be at Sony Music Live's event  at Acme Feed + Seed

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

6:00 PM - Noah Smith's Crooner Circus

Performances by: Presley & Taylor, Alyssa Bonagura, Matt Rogers, Shannon Clark and the Sugar, Noah Smith, Chad Wilson, Carson Beyer, Brock Butler, Spalding McIntosh, Jericho Rose, Aubrey Wollett, Dustin Herring, Lindsey Hinkle, April Cushman, Sarah Faith, Matthew Douglas Simpson

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

Copyright

Copyright © 2022 Today's Country Magazine. All Rights Reserved.
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU General Public License.