CMA Fest 2022

CMA Fest Daily Schedule - Friday June 10, 2022

 

BY PERFORMANCE TIME

8:15 AM - 'Fitness at Fest' ft. Erin Oprea and Tyler Hubbard (Maui Jim Reverb Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza)

10:00 AM - Tyler Rich (Chevy Riverfront Stage)

10:45 AM - Maddie & Tae (Chevy Riverfront Stage)

10:45 AM - RVSHVD (Maui Jim Reverb Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza)

11:00 AM - Hannah Ellis (Chevy Vibes Stage at Walk of Fame Park)

11:00 AM - Kidd G (Dr. Pepper Amp Stage at Ascend Amp.)

11:00 AM - FINMAR (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

11:00 AM - Kelsea Ballerini (CMA Close-Up Stage in Fan Fair X)

11:25 AM - Roman Alexander (Maui Jim Reverb Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza)

11:30 AM - Larry Fleet (Chevy Riverfront Stage)

11:30 AM - Max Jackson (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

11:45 AM - Uncle Kracker (Chevy Vibes Stage at Walk of Fame Park)

11:45 PM - Laine Hardy (Dr. Pepper Amp Stage at Ascend Amp.)

12:00 PM - Troubadour Blue (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

12:00 PM - Breland, Blanco Brown, Shy Carter, and Frankie Staton (CMA Close-Up Stage in Fan Fair X)

12:05 PM - Temecula Road (Maui Jim Reverb Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza)

12:15 PM - Niko Moon (Chevy Riverfront Stage)

12:30 PM - Dalton Dover (Chevy Vibes Stage at Walk of Fame Park)

12:30 PM - Willie Jones (Dr. Pepper Amp Stage at Ascend Amp.)

12:30 PM - Madison Kozak (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

12:45 PM - Tebey (Maui Jim Reverb Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza)

1:00 PM - Chris Lane (Chevy Riverfront Stage)

1:00 PM - Anna Vaus (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

1:00 PM - Brian Kelley (CMA Close-Up Stage in Fan Fair X)

1:15 PM - Chuck Wicks (Chevy Vibes Stage at Walk of Fame Park)

1:15 PM - The Reklaws (Dr. Pepper Amp Stage at Ascend Amp.)

1:25 PM - Dylan Marlowe (Maui Jim Reverb Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza)

1:30 PM - O.N.E. The Duo (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

1:45 PM - Mitchell Tenpenny (Chevy Riverfront Stage)

2:00 PM - Restless Road (Chevy Vibes Stage at Walk of Fame Park)

2:00 PM - Sister Hazel (Dr. Pepper Amp Stage at Ascend Amp.)

2:00 PM - Gabe Lee (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

2:05 PM - Lauren Weintraub (Maui Jim Reverb Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza)

2:30 PM - Danielle Bradbery (Chevy Riverfront Stage)

2:30 PM - Belles (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

2:45 PM - Mark Wills (Chevy Vibes Stage at Walk of Fame Park)

2:45 PM - Chris Bandi (Dr. Pepper Amp Stage at Ascend Amp.)

2:45 PM - Tyler Braden (Maui Jim Reverb Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza)

3:00 PM - Johnny Dailey (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

3:00 PM - Lily Rose, Peyton Porter, Georgia Webster, and Troy Cartwright (CMA Close-Up Stage in Fan Fair X)

3:15 PM - Morgan Evans (Chevy Riverfront Stage)

3:25 PM - Avery Anna (Maui Jim Reverb Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza)

3:30 PM - Josh Gracin (Chevy Vibes Stage at Walk of Fame Park)

3:30 PM - Conner Smith (Dr. Pepper Amp Stage at Ascend Amp.)

3:30 PM - Southerland (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

4:00 PM - Ingrid Andress (Chevy Riverfront Stage)

4:00 PM - Rodell Duff (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

4:05 PM - Trea Landon (Maui Jim Reverb Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza)

4:15 PM - Nate Smith (Chevy Vibes Stage at Walk of Fame Park)

4:15 PM - Caitlyn Smith (Dr. Pepper Amp Stage at Ascend Amp.)

4:30 PM - Ben Gallaher (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

TBD  - Chris Janson (Ascend Amphitheater)

TBD  -  Boy Named Banjo  (Ascend Amphitheater)

TBD  -  LANCO  (Ascend Amphitheater)

TBD  -  Peytan Porter  (Ascend Amphitheater)

TBD  -  Mitchell Tenpenny  (Ascend Amphitheater)

TBD  - Maddie & Tae (Nissan Stadium - Platform Stage)

TBD  - Lily Rose (Nissan Stadium - Platform Stage)

TBD  - Deana Carter (Nissan Stadium)

TBD  - Kelsea Ballerini (Nissan Stadium)

TBD  - Thomas Rhett (Nissan Stadium)

TBD  - Gabby Barrett (Nissan Stadium)

TBD  - Carly Pearce (Nissan Stadium)

TBD  - Cole Swindell (Nissan Stadium)

TBD  - Lainey Wilson (Nissan Stadium)

TBD  - Kane Brown (Nissan Stadium)

BY STAGE

NISSAN STADIUM
TBD  - Deana Carter
TBD  - Thomas Rhett 
TBD  - Gabby Barrett
TBD  - Carly Pearce 
TBD  - Cole Swindell 
TBD  - Lainey Wilson 
TBD  - Kane Brown 
TBD  - Kelsea Ballerini 

NISSAN STADIUM - PLATFORM STAGE
TBD  - Maddie & Tae
TBD  - Lily Rose

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER
TBD  - Chris Janson
TBD  - Boy Named Banjo
TBD  - LANCO
TBD  - Peytan Porter 
TBD  - Mitchell Tenpenny 

CHEVY RIVERFRONT STAGE
10:00 AM - Tyler Rich
10:45 AM - Maddie & Tae
11:30 AM - Larry Fleet
12:15 PM - Niko Moon
1:00 PM - Chris Lane
1:45 PM - Mitchell Tenpenny
2:30 PM - Danielle Bradbery
3:15 PM - Morgan Evans
4:00 PM - Ingrid Andress
4:45 PM - Ernest

CHEVY VIBES STAGE AT WALK OF FAME PARK
11:00 AM - Hannah Ellis
11:45 AM - Uncle Kracker
12:30 PM - Dalton Dover
1:15 PM - Chuck Wicks
2:00 PM - Restless Road
2:45 PM - Mark Wills
3:30 PM - Josh Gracin
4:15 PM - Nate Smith

DR. PEPPER AMP STAGE AT ASCEND AMP.
11:00 AM - Kidd G
11:45 PM - Laine Hardy
12:30 PM - Willie Jones
1:15 PM - The Reklaws
2:00 PM - Sister Hazel
2:45 PM - Chris Bandi
3:30 PM - Conner Smith
4:15 PM - Caitlyn Smith

MAUI JIM REVERB STAGE AT BRIDGESTONE ARENA PLAZA
8:15 AM - 'Fitness at Fest' ft. Erin Oprea and Tyler Hubbard
10:45 AM - RVSHVD
11:25 AM - Roman Alexander
12:05 PM - Temecula Road
12:45 PM - Tebey
1:25 PM - Dylan Marlowe
2:05 PM - Lauren Weintraub
2:45 PM - Tyler Braden
3:25 PM - Avery Anna
4:05 PM - Trea Landon

SPOTLIGHT STAGE IN FAN FAIR X
11:00 AM - FINMAR 
11:30 AM - Max Jackson 
12:00 PM - Troubadour Blue 
12:30 PM - Madison Kozak 
1:00 PM - Anna Vaus 
1:30 PM - O.N.E. The Duo 
2:00 PM - Gabe Lee 
2:30 PM - Belles 
3:00 PM - Johnny Dailey 
3:30 PM - Southerland
4:00 PM - Rodell Duff 
4:30 PM - Ben Gallaher

CMA CLOSE-UP STAGE IN FAN FAIR X
11:00 AM - Kelsea Ballerini 
12:00 PM - Breland, Blanco Brown, Shy Carter, and Frankie Staton
1:00 PM - Brian Kelley 
3:00 PM - Lily Rose, Peyton Porter, Georgia Webster, and Troy Cartwright 

 

OTHER EVENTS 

11:00 AM - 2:00 AM - Spotify House at CMA Fest at Ole Red

Performances by: Bailey Zimmerman, Breland, Carter Faith, Corey Kent, Dylan Scott, Georgia Webster, Hailey Whitters, Ingrid Andress, Mackenzie Porter, Madeline Edwards, Nelly, Russell Dickerson, and Tyler Hubbard 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

11:00 AM - 10:00 -PM - at Hard Rock Cafe Stage

Performances by: Hayley Mae, Alex Miller, Matt Roy, Track45, Richie Scholl, Queeva, Tanner Adell, TJ Harris, Jessie G, Derek Joseph, Julie Cole, Matt Rogers,  Scott Stevens, and Faren Rachels 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM - BNoticed! and Friends on the Rhinestone Stage at Glen Campbell Museum

Performances by: Paige King Johnson, Emily Miller, Jackson Nance, Dallas Remington, and Brennley Brown

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

12:00 PM - Karley Scott Collins will be at Sony Music Live's event  at Acme Feed + Seed

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

12:30 PM - CMT's Next Women of Country at Country Music Hall of Fame

Performances by: Priscilla Block, Lily Rose, Miko Marks, Hailey Whitters, and Ashland Craft

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

1:00 PM - 6:00 PM - Ryman Block Party

Performances by: Grace Leer, Alex Hall, Julia Cole, Track45, Conner Smith

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

1:00 PM - Seaforth will be at Sony Music Live's event  at Acme Feed + Seed

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

2:30 PM - Kat & Alex will be at Sony Music Live's event  at Acme Feed + Seed

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

4:00 PM - Restless Road will be at Sony Music Live's event  at Acme Feed + Seed

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

4:30 PM - Happy Hour with Alyssa Jayce at The Listening Room

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

5:30 PM - Brett Eldredge Songs About You album premier at The Skydeck at Assembly Hall (Fifth + Broadway)

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

6:00 PM - Sammy Arriaga, Violetta Zironi, and more! at The Listening Room

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

6:00 PM - Katelyn Brown will be at Sony Music Live's event  at Acme Feed + Seed

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

7:00 PM - Grand Ole Opry at Opry House

Performances by: Bill Anderson, Vince Gill, Mickey Guyton, Caitlyn Smith, Jeannie Seely

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

7:30 PM - Hudson Valley at The Wildhorse Saloon

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

8:00 PM - Patrick Murphy at The Skydeck at Assembly Hall (Fifth + Broadway)

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

8:30 PM - Jordan Walker and Friends at The Listening Room

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

9:00 PM - Jordan James at The Skydeck at Assembly Hall (Fifth + Broadway)

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

Copyright

Copyright © 2022 Today's Country Magazine. All Rights Reserved.
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU General Public License.