CMA Fest 2022

CMA Fest Daily Schedule - Thursday June 9, 2022

 

BY PERFORMANCE TIME

10:00 AM - Jimmie Allen (Chevy Riverfront Stage)

10:45 AM - Tigirlily (Maui Jim Reverb Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza)

11:00 AM - Rita Wilson (Chevy Vibes Stage at Walk of Fame Park)

11:00 AM - Chayce Beckham (Dr. Pepper Amp Stage at Ascend Amp.)

11:00 AM - Shelby Darrall (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

11:15 AM - Lindsay Ell (Chevy Riverfront Stage)

11:25 AM - Triston Marez (Maui Jim Reverb Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza)

11:30 AM - Miko Marks (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

11:45 AM - Country Comeback Tour (Chevy Vibes Stage at Walk of Fame Park)

11:45 AM - Love & Theft (Dr. Pepper Amp Stage at Ascend Amp.)

12:00 PM - Hardy (Chevy Riverfront Stage)

12:00 PM - Abbey Cone (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

12:00 PM - CB30 (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

12:00 PM - Cooper Alan, Alexandra Kay, Thomas Mac, Spencer Crandall and Chris Rudiger (CMA Close-Up Stage in Fan Fair X)

12:05 PM - Jordan Fletcher (Maui Jim Reverb Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza)

12:30 PM - Rod + Rose (Dr. Pepper Amp Stage at Ascend Amp.)

12:45 PM - Lainey Wilson (Chevy Riverfront Stage)

12:45 PM - Jake Hoot (Maui Jim Reverb Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza)

1:00 PM - Kasey Tyndall (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

1:00 PM - Hillary Scott, Caitlyn Smith, Catie Offerman, and Sacha (CMA Close-Up Stage in Fan Fair X)

1:15 PM - Jamie O' Neal (Chevy Vibes Stage at Walk of Fame Park)

1:15 PM - Runaway June (Dr. Pepper Amp Stage at Ascend Amp.)

1:25 PM - Alex Hall (Maui Jim Reverb Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza)

1:30 PM - LOCASH (Chevy Riverfront Stage)

1:30 PM - Crawford & Power (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

2:00 PM - Lily Rose (Chevy Vibes Stage at Walk of Fame Park)

2:00 PM - Caylee Hammack (Dr. Pepper Amp Stage at Ascend Amp.)

2:00 PM - Martin McDaniel, Gina Venier, Jason Tucker (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

2:00 PM - Jimmie Allen and Cody Alan (CMA Close-Up Stage in Fan Fair X)

2:05 PM - Robyn Ottolini (Maui Jim Reverb Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza)

2:15 PM - Jameson Rodgers (Chevy Riverfront Stage)

2:45 PM - Tyler Booth (Chevy Vibes Stage at Walk of Fame Park)

2:45 PM - Thompson Square (Dr. Pepper Amp Stage at Ascend Amp.)

2:45 PM - John Morgan (Maui Jim Reverb Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza)

3:00 PM - Elvie Shane (Chevy Riverfront Stage)

3:00 PM - Skyelor Anderson (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

3:00 PM - Lainey Wilson (CMA Close-Up Stage in Fan Fair X)

3:25 PM - Teddy Robb (Maui Jim Reverb Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza)

3:30 PM - Ashland Craft (Chevy Vibes Stage at Walk of Fame Park)

3:30 PM - Chase Matthew (Dr. Pepper Amp Stage at Ascend Amp.)

3:30 PM - Angie K (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

3:45 PM - Travis Denning (Chevy Riverfront Stage)

4:00 PM - Thomas Mac (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

4:00 PM - Jessie James Decker's Fashion Show (CMA Close-Up Stage in Fan Fair X)

4:05 PM - Ray Fulcher (Maui Jim Reverb Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza)

4:15 PM - Tiera Kennedy (Chevy Vibes Stage at Walk of Fame Park)

4:15 PM - Davis Nail (Dr. Pepper Amp Stage at Ascend Amp.)

4:30 PM - Tyler Dial (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

4:45 PM - Tenille Arts (Chevy Riverfront Stage)

TBD  - Kat & Alex (Nissan Stadium - Platform Stage)

TBD  - Priscilla Block (Nissan Stadium - Platform Stage)

TBD  - Brittany Spencer (Nissan Stadium)

TBD  -  Shenandoah (Nissan Stadium)

TBD - Darius Rucker (Nissan Stadium)

TBD - Zac Brown Band (Nissan Stadium)

TBD - Jason Aldean (Nissan Stadium)

TBD  - Keith Urban (Nissan Stadium)

 

BY STAGE

NISSAN STADIUM
TBD - Brittany Spencer
TBD - Shenandoah
TBD  - Jason Aldean
TBD  - Keith Urban
TBD - Darius Rucker
TBD - Zac Brown Band

NISSAN STADIUM - PLATFORM STAGE
TBD - Kat & Alex
TBD - Priscilla Block

CHEVY RIVERFRONT STAGE
10:00 AM - Jimmie Allen
11:15 AM - Lindsay Ell
12:00 PM - Hardy
12:45 PM - Lainey Wilson
1:30 PM - LOCASH
2:15 PM - Jameson Rodgers
3:00 PM - Elvie Shane
3:45 PM - Travis Denning
4:45 PM - Tenille Arts

CHEVY VIBES STAGE AT WALK OF FAME PARK
11:00 AM - Rita Wilson
11:45 AM - Country Comeback Tour
1:15 PM - Jamie O' Neal
2:00 PM - Lily Rose
2:45 PM - Tyler Booth
3:30 PM - Ashland Craft
4:15 PM - Tiera Kennedy

DR. PEPPER AMP STAGE AT ASCEND AMP.
11:00 AM - Chayce Beckham
11:45 AM - Love & Theft
12:30 PM - Rod + Rose
1:15 PM - Runaway June
2:00 PM - Caylee Hammack
2:45 PM - Thompson Square
3:30 PM - Chase Matthew
4:15 PM - David Nail

MAUI JIM REVERB STAGE AT BRIDGESTONE ARENA PLAZA
10:45 AM - Tigirlily
11:25 AM - Triston Marez
12:05 PM - Jordan Fletcher
12:45 PM - Jake Hoot
1:25 PM - Alex Hall
2:05 PM - Robyn Ottolini
2:45 PM - John Morgan
3:25 PM - Teddy Robb
4:05 PM - Ray Fulcher

SPOTLIGHT STAGE IN FAN FAIR X
11:00 AM - Shelby Darrall 
11:30 AM - Miko Marks
12:00 PM - Abbey Cone 
12:00 PM - CB30 
1:00 PM - Kasey Tyndall 
1:30 PM - Crawford & Power 
2:00 PM - Martin McDaniel, Gina Venier, Jason Tucker 
3:00 PM - Skyelor Anderson 
3:30 PM - Angie K 
4:00 PM - Thomas Mac 
4:30 PM - Tyler Dial 

CMA CLOSE-UP STAGE IN FAN FAIR X
12:00 PM - Cooper Alan, Alexandra Kay, Thomas Mac, Spencer Crandall and Chris Rudiger 
1:00 PM - Hillary Scott, Caitlyn Smith, Catie Offerman, and Sacha
2:00 PM - Jimmie Allen and Cody Alan 
3:00 PM - Lainey Wilson
4:00 PM - Jessie James Decker's Fashion Show 

 

OTHER EVENTS 

11:00 AM - 2:00 AM - Spotify House at CMA Fest at Ole Red

Performances by: Ashley Cooke, Ashley McBryde, Brantley Gilbert, Brett Eldredge, Chase Wright, Dalton Dover, Darius Rucker, Hannah Ellis, Kameron Marlowe, Meghan Patrick, Nate Smith, and Nikki Lane. 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

11:00 AM - 10:00 -PM - at Hard Rock Cafe Stage

Performances by: Baker Grissom, Jordana Bryant, Jet Jurgensmeyer, Chapel Hart, Kaylee Rose, David J, Josh Gallagher, Jonah Prill, William Michael Morgan, Conner Sweet, Sam Grow, Joe Bayer, and Presley & Taylor 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

12:00 PM - 6:00 PM - Brickshore Media's '615 Live' at True Music Room at Cambria Hotel

Performances by: Emily Blackbird, Chris Moreno, Hemp & Denim, Tera Lynne Fister, Williams Honor, Mark Taylor, Andrea Vasquez, Jordan Rainer, Molly Lovette, and Bryan White

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

12:00 PM - 5:00 PM - BNoticed! and Friends on the Rhinestone Stage at Glen Campbell Museum

Performances by: Clayton Anderson, Bryan Ruby, JD Shelburne, Tess Frizzel, and Darin and Brooke Eldredge

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

12:00 PM - Tyler Booth will play Sony Music Live at Acme Feed + Seed

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

1:00 PM - 6:00 PM - Ryman Block Party

Performances by: Boy Named Banjo, Madeline Edwards, Kenton Bryant, Camille Parker, Preston James

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

2:00 PM - Songwriter Series at Country Music Hall of Fame

Performances by: Jennee Fleenor

  - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

2:45 PM - Josh Turner and Mo Pitney will play The Skydeck at Assembly Food Hall

  - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

3:00 PM - Niko Moon will play Sony Music Live at Acme Feed + Seed

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

5:00 PM - Elle King will be at Sony Music Live's event  at Acme Feed + Seed

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

5:15 PM - DJ Jivity at The Skydeck at Assembly Hall (Fifth + Broadway)

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

6:00 PM - Jimmie Allen, Neon Union, Aaron Benward will play at The Listening Room

  - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

6:30 PM - Drew Green will be at Sony Music Live's event  at Acme Feed + Seed

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

7:00 PM - Grand Ole Opry at Opry House

Performances by: Bill Anderson, Scotty McCreery, Mark Wills

  - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

7:00 PM - Next Generation: Sons & Daughters of Country Legends at the Troubadour 

Performances by: Aubry Rodrigues (Johnny Rodrigues), Charlton Walker (Charlie Walker), Cherish Lee (Johnny Lee), Cliff Price (Ray Price), Debby Campbell (Glen Campbell), George Hamilton V (George Hamilton IV), Hawk, Jr (Hawkshaw Hawkins and Jean Shepard), Jennifer Husky (Ferlin Husky), Jesse & Noah Bellamy (The Bellamy Brothers), Mel Tillis, Jr (Mel Tillis), Melissa Luman (Bob Luman), Michael Twitty (Conway), Robyn Young (Faron Young), Sweepy Walker (Billy Walker), and Tess Frizzell (Dottie & Shelly West)

  - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

8:00 PM - 90's Night at The Wildhorse Saloon

Performances by: Ty Herndon, Darryl Worley, Jamie O'Neal, Andy Griggs, Billy Dean, Wade Hayes, and Michelle Wright

  - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

8:00 PM - Whitney Duncan at The Skydeck at Assembly Hall (Fifth + Broadway)

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

8:30 PM - Pam Tillis celebreates 30 years of "Maybe It Was Memphis" at The Listening Room

  - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

9:00 PM - Nate Barnes at The Skydeck at Assembly Hall (Fifth + Broadway)

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

10:00 PM -  Harper Grace at The Skydeck at Assembly Hall (Fifth + Broadway)

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

 

Copyright

Copyright © 2022 Today's Country Magazine. All Rights Reserved.
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU General Public License.