CMA Fest 2022

CMA Fest Daily Schedule - Saturday June 11, 2022

 

BY PERFORMANCE TIME

10:00 AM - Tyler Farr (Chevy Riverfront Stage)

10:45 AM - Drake White (Chevy Riverfront Stage)

10:45 AM - Abby Anderson (Maui Jim Reverb Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza)

10:45 AM - Luke Bryan (CMA Close-Up Stage in Fan Fair X)

11:00 AM - Alana Springsteen (Chevy Vibes Stage at Walk of Fame Park)

11:00 AM - Tyler Reese Tritt (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

11:25 AM - Ian Flanigan (Maui Jim Reverb Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza)

11:30 AM - Breland (Chevy Riverfront Stage)

11:30 AM - Kimberly Kelly (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

11:45 AM - Frankie Ballard (Chevy Vibes Stage at Walk of Fame Park)

11:45 AM - Drew Parker (Dr. Pepper Amp Stage at Ascend Amp.)

12:00 PM - Megan Moroney (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

12:00 PM - Craig Morgan (CMA Close-Up Stage in Fan Fair X)

12:05 PM - Spencer Crandall (Maui Jim Reverb Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza)

12:15 AM - Lauren Alaina (Chevy Riverfront Stage)

12:30 PM - Laci Kaye Booth (Chevy Vibes Stage at Walk of Fame Park)

12:30 PM - Carter Faith (Dr. Pepper Amp Stage at Ascend Amp.)

12:30 PM - Taylor Goyette, Leslie Roberts, Whitney Daane, Jobe Forner (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

12:45 PM - Walker Montgomery (Maui Jim Reverb Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza)

1:00 PM - Dylan Scott (Chevy Riverfront Stage)

1:15 PM - Frank Ray (Chevy Vibes Stage at Walk of Fame Park)

1:15 PM - MacKenie Porter (Dr. Pepper Amp Stage at Ascend Amp.)

1:25 PM - Erin Kinsey (Maui Jim Reverb Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza)

1:30 PM - Twinnie (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

1:45 PM - Ryan Hurd (Chevy Riverfront Stage)

2:00 PM - Cooper Alan (Chevy Vibes Stage at Walk of Fame Park)

2:00 PM - High Valley(Dr. Pepper Amp Stage at Ascend Amp.)

2:00 PM - Everette (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

2:00 PM - Trisha Yearwood, Lauren Alaina, Caitlyn Smith (CMA Close-Up Stage in Fan Fair X)

2:05 PM - Sean Stemaly (Maui Jim Reverb Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza)

2:30 PM - Matt Stell (Chevy Riverfront Stage)

2:30 PM - Halle Kearns (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

2:45 PM - Seaforth (Chevy Vibes Stage at Walk of Fame Park)

2:45 PM - Hailey Whitters (Dr. Pepper Amp Stage at Ascend Amp.)

2:45 PM - Jordan Rowe (Maui Jim Reverb Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza)

3:00 PM - Redferrin (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

3:00 PM - Caroline Hobby (CMA Close-Up Stage in Fan Fair X)

3:15 PM - Jessie James Decker (Chevy Riverfront Stage)

3:25 PM - After Midtown (Maui Jim Reverb Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza)

3:30 PM - Reyna Roberts (Chevy Vibes Stage at Walk of Fame Park)

3:30 PM - Ashley Cooke (Dr. Pepper Amp Stage at Ascend Amp.)

3:30 PM - Brei Carter (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

4:00 PM - Home Free (Chevy Riverfront Stage)

4:00 PM - Stephen Wilson Jr (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

4:00 PM - Song Suffragettes (CMA Close-Up Stage in Fan Fair X)

4:05 PM - Catie Offerman (Maui Jim Reverb Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza)

4:15 PM - Kassi Ashton (Chevy Vibes Stage at Walk of Fame Park)

4:15 PM - Adam Doleac (Dr. Pepper Amp Stage at Ascend Amp.)

4:30 PM - Grace Leer (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

4:45 PM - Priscilla Block (Chevy Riverfront Stage)

TBD: Shy Carter (Ascend Amphitheater)

TBD: Cole Swindell (Ascend Amphitheater)

TBD: Ingrid Andress (Ascend Amphitheater)

TBD: Tyler Braden (Ascend Amphitheater)

TBD: Randall King (Ascend Amphitheater)

TBD: Alan Jackson (Nissan Stadium)

TBD: Carrie Underwood (Nissan Stadium)

TBD: Luke Bryan (Nissan Stadium)

TBD: Luke Combs (Nissan Stadium)

BY STAGE

NISSAN STADIUM
TBD: Alan Jackson 
TBD: Carrie Underwood
TBD: Luke Bryan
TBD: Luke Combs 

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER
TBD: Shy Carter
TBD: Cole Swindell
TBD: Ingrid Andress
TBD: Tyler Braden
TBD: Randall King

CHEVY RIVERFRONT STAGE
10:00 AM - Tyler Farr
10:45 AM - Drake White
11:30 AM - Breland
12:15 AM - Lauren Alaina
1:00 PM - Dylan Scott
1:45 PM - Ryan Hurd
2:30 PM - Matt Stell
3:15 PM - Jessie James Decker
4:00 PM - Home Free
4:45 PM - Priscilla Block

CHEVY VIBES STAGE AT WALK OF FAME PARK
11:00 AM - Alana Springsteen
11:45 AM - Frankie Ballard
12:30 PM - Laci Kaye Booth
1:15 PM - Frank Ray
2:00 PM - Cooper Alan
2:45 PM - Seaforth
3:30 PM - Reyna Roberts
4:15 PM - Kassi Ashton

DR. PEPPER AMP STAGE AT ASCEND AMP.
11:45 AM - Drew Parker
12:30 PM - Carter Faith
1:15 PM - MacKenie Porter
2:00 PM - High Valley
2:45 PM - Hailey Whitters
3:30 PM - Ashley Cooke
4:15 PM - Adam Doleac

MAUI JIM REVERB STAGE AT BRIDGESTONE ARENA PLAZA
10:45 AM - Abby Anderson
11:25 AM - Ian Flanigan
12:05 PM - Spencer Crandall
12:45 PM - Walker Montgomery
1:25 PM - Erin Kinsey
2:05 PM - Sean Stemaly
2:45 PM - Jordan Rowe
3:25 PM - After Midtown
4:05 PM - Catie Offerman

SPOTLIGHT STAGE IN FAN FAIR X
11:00 AM - Tyler Reese Tritt 
11:30 AM - Kimberly Kelly 
12:00 PM - Megan Moroney 
12:30 PM - Taylor Goyette, Leslie Roberts, Whitney Daane, Jobe Forner 
1:30 PM - Twinnie 
2:00 PM - Everette 
2:30 PM - Halle Kearns 
3:00 PM - Redferrin 
3:30 PM - Brei Carter 
4:00 PM - Stephen Wilson Jr 
4:30 PM - Grace Leer 

CMA CLOSE-UP STAGE IN FAN FAIR X
10:45 AM - Luke Bryan 
12:00 PM - Craig Morgan 
2:00 PM - Trisha Yearwood, Lauren Alaina, Caitlyn Smith 
3:00 PM - Caroline Hobby 
4:00 PM - Song Suffragettes 


 

OTHER EVENTS  

10:30 AM - Kaylee Rose, Sarah Jones, and Dakota Striplin at The Listening Room

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

12:00 PM - Songwriter Series at Country Music Hall of Fame

Performances by: Caitlyn Smith

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

12:30 PM - Taylon Hope at The Listening Room

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

1:00 PM - 6:00 PM - Ryman Block Party

Performances by: Restless Road, Justin Champagne, Jenna Paulette, HomeGrown Trio, Alexandra Kay

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

3:00 PM - Opry Country Classics at The Ryman

Performances by: Sara Evans, Mark Wills, and more!

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

5:00 PM - Country with Heart concert to benefit St. Jude's at Nashville Nightlife Dinner Theatre

Performances by: John Berry, Linda Davis, Billy Yates, Becky Hobbs, Dallas Wayne, and Bobby Marquez

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

6:00 PM - Smithfield Fan Club Party at The Listening Room

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

7:00 PM - Grand Ole Opry at Opry House

Performances by: Bill Anderson, Ray Fulcher, Charlie McCoy, Vince Gill, Craig Morgan, Don Schlitz, and more!

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

8:30 PM - Brice Long,  Phillip White, and Mark Nesler at The Listening Room

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

Copyright

Copyright © 2022 Today's Country Magazine. All Rights Reserved.
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU General Public License.