Home

CMA Fest Daily Schedule - Friday June 10, 2022

 

BY PERFORMANCE TIME

8:15 AM - 'Fitness at Fest' ft. Erin Oprea and Tyler Hubbard (Maui Jim Reverb Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza)

10:00 AM - Tyler Rich (Chevy Riverfront Stage)

10:45 AM - Maddie & Tae (Chevy Riverfront Stage)

10:45 AM - RVSHVD (Maui Jim Reverb Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza)

11:00 AM - Hannah Ellis (Chevy Vibes Stage at Walk of Fame Park)

11:00 AM - Kidd G (Dr. Pepper Amp Stage at Ascend Amp.)

11:00 AM - FINMAR (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

11:00 AM - Kelsea Ballerini (CMA Close-Up Stage in Fan Fair X)

11:25 AM - Roman Alexander (Maui Jim Reverb Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza)

11:30 AM - Larry Fleet (Chevy Riverfront Stage)

11:30 AM - Max Jackson (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

11:45 AM - Uncle Kracker (Chevy Vibes Stage at Walk of Fame Park)

11:45 PM - Laine Hardy (Dr. Pepper Amp Stage at Ascend Amp.)

12:00 PM - Troubadour Blue (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

12:00 PM - Breland, Blanco Brown, Shy Carter, and Frankie Staton (CMA Close-Up Stage in Fan Fair X)

12:05 PM - Temecula Road (Maui Jim Reverb Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza)

12:15 PM - Niko Moon (Chevy Riverfront Stage)

12:30 PM - Dalton Dover (Chevy Vibes Stage at Walk of Fame Park)

12:30 PM - Willie Jones (Dr. Pepper Amp Stage at Ascend Amp.)

12:30 PM - Madison Kozak (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

12:45 PM - Tebey (Maui Jim Reverb Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza)

1:00 PM - Chris Lane (Chevy Riverfront Stage)

1:00 PM - Anna Vaus (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

1:00 PM - Brian Kelley (CMA Close-Up Stage in Fan Fair X)

1:15 PM - Chuck Wicks (Chevy Vibes Stage at Walk of Fame Park)

1:15 PM - The Reklaws (Dr. Pepper Amp Stage at Ascend Amp.)

1:25 PM - Dylan Marlowe (Maui Jim Reverb Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza)

1:30 PM - O.N.E. The Duo (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

1:45 PM - Mitchell Tenpenny (Chevy Riverfront Stage)

2:00 PM - Restless Road (Chevy Vibes Stage at Walk of Fame Park)

2:00 PM - Sister Hazel (Dr. Pepper Amp Stage at Ascend Amp.)

2:00 PM - Gabe Lee (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

2:05 PM - Lauren Weintraub (Maui Jim Reverb Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza)

2:30 PM - Danielle Bradbery (Chevy Riverfront Stage)

2:30 PM - Belles (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

2:45 PM - Mark Wills (Chevy Vibes Stage at Walk of Fame Park)

2:45 PM - Chris Bandi (Dr. Pepper Amp Stage at Ascend Amp.)

2:45 PM - Tyler Braden (Maui Jim Reverb Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza)

3:00 PM - Johnny Dailey (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

3:00 PM - Lily Rose, Peyton Porter, Georgia Webster, and Troy Cartwright (CMA Close-Up Stage in Fan Fair X)

3:15 PM - Morgan Evans (Chevy Riverfront Stage)

3:25 PM - Avery Anna (Maui Jim Reverb Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza)

3:30 PM - Josh Gracin (Chevy Vibes Stage at Walk of Fame Park)

3:30 PM - Conner Smith (Dr. Pepper Amp Stage at Ascend Amp.)

3:30 PM - Southerland (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

4:00 PM - Ingrid Andress (Chevy Riverfront Stage)

4:00 PM - Rodell Duff (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

4:05 PM - Trea Landon (Maui Jim Reverb Stage at Bridgestone Arena Plaza)

4:15 PM - Nate Smith (Chevy Vibes Stage at Walk of Fame Park)

4:15 PM - Caitlyn Smith (Dr. Pepper Amp Stage at Ascend Amp.)

4:30 PM - Ben Gallaher (Spotlight Stage In Fan Fair X)

TBD  - Chris Janson (Ascend Amphitheater)

TBD  -  Boy Named Banjo  (Ascend Amphitheater)

TBD  -  LANCO  (Ascend Amphitheater)

TBD  -  Peytan Porter  (Ascend Amphitheater)

TBD  -  Mitchell Tenpenny  (Ascend Amphitheater)

TBD  - Maddie & Tae (Nissan Stadium - Platform Stage)

TBD  - Lily Rose (Nissan Stadium - Platform Stage)

TBD  - Deana Carter (Nissan Stadium)

TBD  - Kelsea Ballerini (Nissan Stadium)

TBD  - Thomas Rhett (Nissan Stadium)

TBD  - Gabby Barrett (Nissan Stadium)

TBD  - Carly Pearce (Nissan Stadium)

TBD  - Cole Swindell (Nissan Stadium)

TBD  - Lainey Wilson (Nissan Stadium)

TBD  - Kane Brown (Nissan Stadium)

BY STAGE

NISSAN STADIUM
TBD  - Deana Carter
TBD  - Thomas Rhett 
TBD  - Gabby Barrett
TBD  - Carly Pearce 
TBD  - Cole Swindell 
TBD  - Lainey Wilson 
TBD  - Kane Brown 
TBD  - Kelsea Ballerini 

NISSAN STADIUM - PLATFORM STAGE
TBD  - Maddie & Tae
TBD  - Lily Rose

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER
TBD  - Chris Janson
TBD  - Boy Named Banjo
TBD  - LANCO
TBD  - Peytan Porter 
TBD  - Mitchell Tenpenny 

CHEVY RIVERFRONT STAGE
10:00 AM - Tyler Rich
10:45 AM - Maddie & Tae
11:30 AM - Larry Fleet
12:15 PM - Niko Moon
1:00 PM - Chris Lane
1:45 PM - Mitchell Tenpenny
2:30 PM - Danielle Bradbery
3:15 PM - Morgan Evans
4:00 PM - Ingrid Andress
4:45 PM - Ernest

CHEVY VIBES STAGE AT WALK OF FAME PARK
11:00 AM - Hannah Ellis
11:45 AM - Uncle Kracker
12:30 PM - Dalton Dover
1:15 PM - Chuck Wicks
2:00 PM - Restless Road
2:45 PM - Mark Wills
3:30 PM - Josh Gracin
4:15 PM - Nate Smith

DR. PEPPER AMP STAGE AT ASCEND AMP.
11:00 AM - Kidd G
11:45 PM - Laine Hardy
12:30 PM - Willie Jones
1:15 PM - The Reklaws
2:00 PM - Sister Hazel
2:45 PM - Chris Bandi
3:30 PM - Conner Smith
4:15 PM - Caitlyn Smith

MAUI JIM REVERB STAGE AT BRIDGESTONE ARENA PLAZA
8:15 AM - 'Fitness at Fest' ft. Erin Oprea and Tyler Hubbard
10:45 AM - RVSHVD
11:25 AM - Roman Alexander
12:05 PM - Temecula Road
12:45 PM - Tebey
1:25 PM - Dylan Marlowe
2:05 PM - Lauren Weintraub
2:45 PM - Tyler Braden
3:25 PM - Avery Anna
4:05 PM - Trea Landon

SPOTLIGHT STAGE IN FAN FAIR X
11:00 AM - FINMAR 
11:30 AM - Max Jackson 
12:00 PM - Troubadour Blue 
12:30 PM - Madison Kozak 
1:00 PM - Anna Vaus 
1:30 PM - O.N.E. The Duo 
2:00 PM - Gabe Lee 
2:30 PM - Belles 
3:00 PM - Johnny Dailey 
3:30 PM - Southerland
4:00 PM - Rodell Duff 
4:30 PM - Ben Gallaher

CMA CLOSE-UP STAGE IN FAN FAIR X
11:00 AM - Kelsea Ballerini 
12:00 PM - Breland, Blanco Brown, Shy Carter, and Frankie Staton
1:00 PM - Brian Kelley 
3:00 PM - Lily Rose, Peyton Porter, Georgia Webster, and Troy Cartwright 

 

OTHER EVENTS 

11:00 AM - 2:00 AM - Spotify House at CMA Fest at Ole Red

Performances by: Bailey Zimmerman, Breland, Carter Faith, Corey Kent, Dylan Scott, Georgia Webster, Hailey Whitters, Ingrid Andress, Mackenzie Porter, Madeline Edwards, Nelly, Russell Dickerson, and Tyler Hubbard 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

11:00 AM - 10:00 -PM - at Hard Rock Cafe Stage

Performances by: Hayley Mae, Alex Miller, Matt Roy, Track45, Richie Scholl, Queeva, Tanner Adell, TJ Harris, Jessie G, Derek Joseph, Julie Cole, Matt Rogers,  Scott Stevens, and Faren Rachels 

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM - BNoticed! and Friends on the Rhinestone Stage at Glen Campbell Museum

Performances by: Paige King Johnson, Emily Miller, Jackson Nance, Dallas Remington, and Brennley Brown

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

12:00 PM - Karley Scott Collins will be at Sony Music Live's event  at Acme Feed + Seed

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

12:30 PM - CMT's Next Women of Country at Country Music Hall of Fame

Performances by: Priscilla Block, Lily Rose, Miko Marks, Hailey Whitters, and Ashland Craft

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

1:00 PM - 6:00 PM - Ryman Block Party

Performances by: Grace Leer, Alex Hall, Julia Cole, Track45, Conner Smith

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

1:00 PM - Seaforth will be at Sony Music Live's event  at Acme Feed + Seed

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

2:30 PM - Kat & Alex will be at Sony Music Live's event  at Acme Feed + Seed

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

4:00 PM - Restless Road will be at Sony Music Live's event  at Acme Feed + Seed

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

4:30 PM - Happy Hour with Alyssa Jayce at The Listening Room

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

5:30 PM - Brett Eldredge Songs About You album premier at The Skydeck at Assembly Hall (Fifth + Broadway)

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

6:00 PM - Sammy Arriaga, Violetta Zironi, and more! at The Listening Room

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

6:00 PM - Katelyn Brown will be at Sony Music Live's event  at Acme Feed + Seed

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

7:00 PM - Grand Ole Opry at Opry House

Performances by: Bill Anderson, Vince Gill, Mickey Guyton, Caitlyn Smith, Jeannie Seely

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

7:30 PM - Hudson Valley at The Wildhorse Saloon

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

8:00 PM - Patrick Murphy at The Skydeck at Assembly Hall (Fifth + Broadway)

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

8:30 PM - Jordan Walker and Friends at The Listening Room

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

9:00 PM - Jordan James at The Skydeck at Assembly Hall (Fifth + Broadway)

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

COLE SWINDELL
keeps "She Had Me At Heads Carolina" in the #1 position this week! Take a look at why we always knew it would land him at the top by clicking his photo!
DAVID NAIL
continues to give us solid new music with "Wherever You Are Tonight." Find out what makes us dig this song so much by clicking his photo! (photo by: Jim Wright)
DRAKE MILLIGAN
hits the airwaves fresh off 'America's Got Talent' with his single "Sounds Like Something I'd Do." Find out if we think the song you heard him play on the show will make impact at country radio by clicking his photo! (Photo by: Jay Blakesberg)

Copyright

Copyright © 2022 Today's Country Magazine. All Rights Reserved.
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU General Public License.